Ylang Ylang (Complete) Essential Oil

Regular price $21.90

Common Name: Ylang Ylang No. 1 (Complete)
Family Name: Annonaceae
Scientific Name: Cananga odorata
Country of Production: Madagascar
Indigenous Country: Madagascar
Country of Production: Madagascar
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ester. Methyl benzoate, methyl salicylate, methyl paracretol, eugenol, geraniol
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 100ft. with glossy leaves and producing large yellow fragrant flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Light Yellow
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, light bulb ring, liquid candle, massage, mist spray.
Emotional: Sad, withdrawn, giving up, unloved, disappointed, rejected TO loved, happy, encouraged, confident
Mental: I am worth loving. I know the love for me is out there and I can have it.
Physical: Antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, calmative, carminative, emollient, euphoriant, fixative, hypotensor, moisturizer, nervine, rejuvenator, relaxant, sedative, stimulant, tonic,. Used to calm, relax, reduce stress, promote restful sleep, uplift moods
Spiritual: Can indicate that love is waiting for you. You may have been unhappy lately and feeling that love would never come for you. You want real love - soul mate kind of love. It is there and you can have it. Ylang Ylang Complete will help you find the courage t
Ylang Ylang #1 is used to prevent seizures. It does not seem to be able to help once the seizure occurs, but if a person knows they are about to seize, smelling ylang ylang can stop the seizure from happening. This was reported by British researchers.