Yarrow Essential Oil (Milfoil)

Regular price $43.90

Yarrow Essential Oil is used to encourage hair growth and is usually blended with Rosemary and Helichrysum. As a circulatory stimulant, it eases cramps, menstrual problems, and constipation. Cuts and wounds benefit from yarrow as it is an antiseptic.
Common Name: Yarrow, Milfoil
Family Name: Asteraceae (Composite,Daisy)
Scientific Name: Achillea millefolium, A. m. var. ligustica (Blue Yarrow), A. m. milfoil
Country of Production: Balkans, USA, Hungary, France, Germany
Indigenous Country: Balkans, USA, Hungary, France, Germany
Country of Production: Balkans, USA, Hungary, France, Germany
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Sesquterpene/Ketone. Up to 51% azulene, up to 16% sabinene, camphor, isoartemesia ketone
Plant Description: A perennial herb growing to 3ft high with finely dissected leaves producing white, yellow, lilac, or pink flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Dark blue - green.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candle, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation, steam and sauna room.
Emotional: Do not seem to have control over your life or yourself, in a rut, conforming to what others want you to be, do not have a clear since of self and what you are here to do, abused - forced against your will to do what you do not want to do.
Mental: I am able to take risks. I allow myself to be myself even if you disapprove. I trust myself. I am able to surrender and allow myself to work through me.
Physical: Used for acne, burns, wounds, severe rashes, scars, varicose veins, wounds, balances oily skin and scalp, head and sinus congestion, rheumatoid arthritis (pain reliever), flu, constipation, colic, hemorrhoids, indigestion, improves sluggish digestion, bladder and kidney infections, neuralgia, insomnia, stress relief, spiritual work. Used to calm, open sinus and breathing passages, improve mental clarity, and lessen inflammation.
Spiritual: Could signal that there is radiation damage in the energy field and would explain why the person feels they have so little control.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods