Wormwood, Sweet Annie Essential Oil

Regular price $14.20

Common Name: Wormwood, Sweet Annie, Bulgarian Wormwood, Sweet Wormwood, Annual Wormwood, huanghuahaosu
Family Name: Asteraceae
Scientific Name: Artemisia annua
Country of Production: Bulgaria, France
Indigenous Country: Bulgaria, France
Country of Production: Bulgaria, France
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ketone. Up to 34% artemisia ketone, aremisyl acetate, isoartemisia alcohol
Plant Description: An annual herb growing to 10ft. with green stems turning reddish and saw-toothed leaves producing tiny yellow flowers,
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Yellow
Applications: Bath (with proper fixed oil), massage.
Emotional: Lonely, unasserted, self-conscious, sexually dissatisfied TO self confident, involved, sexually fulfilled, alone but not lonely.
Mental: I am my own person. I am able to express myself even my secrets with confidence. I enjoy being with me. I am never alone because I am with me.
Physical: Antihelminitic, antispasmodic, anticancer, carminative, choleric, cicatrizant, diaphoratic, diuretic, emmanagogue, mucolytic, nervine, stimulant. Used for wounds, respiratory congestion and infection, cancer, intestinal parasites, tonic (uterine)
Spiritual: Can indicate that you have lost your self-confidence. Relationships may not be working for you as you would like and you get it is your fault. You may feel unable to express yourself as you would like sexually. Life is wanting and it seems to be you that
Sweet Annie Essential Oil is also called Wormwood. Sweet Annie is primarily a medicinal oil. Wormwood Sweet Annie is beneficial for respiratory congestion and infection, catarrh, cancer, and malaria. Sweet Annie is effective against intestinal parasites, uterine and womb tonic.