Wormwood Essential Oil

Regular price $15.50

The Narcotic effects of Wormwood Essential Oil can be beneficial as they calm down the nervous system, epileptic and hysteric attacks, convulsions, stress, tension, and insomnia. Energetically Wormwood Oil supports Earth healers especially in the release of pain that the Earth holds.
Common Name: Wormwood, Green Ginger, Armoise, Absinthium, Common Wormwood, European Wormwood
Family Name: Asteraceae (Composite,Daisy)
Scientific Name: Artemisia Absinthium
Country of Production: USA
Indigenous Country: USA
Country of Production: USA
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ketone. Greater than 40% thujone (can be as high as 70%), sabinyl acetate
Plant Description: A perennial herb growing to 5ft high with silver green leaves producing small yellow flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Dark green.
Applications: Bath, massage.
Emotional: Powerless, fearful, afraid to be yourself, negatively willful, unsure of who you are TO responsible for life, feeling in control, confident in self.
Mental: I can feel my pain. I can move through my pain easily and effortlessly.
Physical: Antihelminitic, antispasmodic, anticancer, carminative, choleric, cicatrizant, diaphoratic, diuretic, emmanagogue, mucolytic, nervine, stimulant.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are afraid to live because you hold so much pain. You may have gone to great lengths to deaden you pain. It is now time to feel your pain and know that you can handle it.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods