Tansy, Blue Essential Oil

Regular price $61.90

Common Name: Tansy, Blue, Annual Tansy, Moroccan Chamomile
Family Name: Asteraceae (Composite,Daisy)
Scientific Name: Tanacetum annuum
Country of Production: Morocco, Spain, France.
Indigenous Country: Morocco, Spain, France.
Country of Production: Morocco, Spain, France.
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Monoterpene. Primarily limonene, chamazulene, camphor.
Plant Description: An annual growing to 3ft high multi-branched with hairy leaves and tubular flowers.
Processing Methods: Steamed distilled, CO2 extraction
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Dark blue.
Applications: Bath, diffusor, massage, perfume.
Emotional: Confused, disoriented, "fuzzy edges," anxious without any tangible reason, scared TO feeling of peace and equality with the inner self, at peace with self and world.
Mental: I am one with myself. I am connected with my soul. I forgive and I am forgiven.
Physical: Used for bruises, itching, skin irritation, dermatitis, asthma crisis (acts like theophylline), colds, fever, hypertension, intestinal worms, and stress.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are the flag bearer of your soul which means that you may be asked to clear things that do not directly bear on this present life, but that the soul can use you to clear some of its issues and of course these are your issues too.

 Blue Tansy Essential Oil is an anti-histaminic/anti-allergen and is helpful with asthma and emphysema especially when it is blended with tree oils like Pine and Cypress. Blue Tansy Oil is often used with severe radiation burns.