St. Johns Wort Essential Oil

Regular price $67.44

St. Johns Wort Essential Oil does not help depression. The essential oil is an antispasmodic and anti-inflammatory and it particularly helps tension headaches. It can break the bands of tension around the head. St. Johns Wort Essential Oil is particularly good for menopause and the headaches associated with it.
Common Name: St. John's Wort
Family Name: Guttiferae
Scientific Name: Hypericum perforatum
Country of Production: France
Indigenous Country: France
Country of Production: France
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Sesquiterpenes. Caryophyllene, germacrene, alkanes,alcohols, oxides, 2% ketones.
Plant Description: A perennial herb growing to 3ft high with star-shaped yellow flowers when pinched turn red.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yin/Yang
Color Range: Clear to light yellow
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray, salve.
Emotional: Tensed, stressed, feel unloved or unwanted TO loving, loved, free, soaring, expansive.
Mental: I am loved. I love. I am love.
Physical: Used for dandruff, oily hair, pimples, sores, eczema, inflamed skin, and stress. Used to calm, soothe the intestines, uplift mood, create euphoria, improve mental clarity, relieve muscular aches and pains, relieve menstrual discomfort, etc.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you have been under extreme pressure. Are you doing the work you were born to do or doing the work you are suppose to do and hating every minute? Are you asking for help both physically and spiritually?

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods