Savory, Winter Essential Oil

Regular price $17.00

As a powerful broad-spectrum antibacterial, antiviral and immune stimulant, fungicide, Winter Savory Essential Oil is used to fight fungal and respiratory infections. As an aphrodisiac it is found in perfumes. Winter Savory oil excites sexual passion.
Common Name: Savory, Winter, Mountain Savory
Family Name: Lamiaceae(Mint)
Scientific Name: S. montana, Calamintha montana, S. obovata
Country of Production: Europe, Russia, Turkey, Spain, Morocco
Indigenous Country: Europe, Russia, Turkey, Spain, Morocco
Country of Production: Europe, Russia, Turkey, Spain, Morocco
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Phenol. Up to 50% carvarol, 20% terpinene, 20% paracymene, linalool, terpeneol, borneol
Plant Description: A perennial shrub growing to 18inches high with linear leaves and purple flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Clear to light yellow.
Applications: Only use highly diluted in massage and bath with proper fixed oil and supervision.
Emotional: Smothered, overwhelmed, possessed, defeated, trapped, unloved, not enough, not good enough TO free, love self, stable, free good about yourself in a relationship or not in a relationship, forgiving, at peace.
Mental: I am able to recognize situations where I am set up to fail and I can chose not to participate. I am not motivated by guilt, but I am motivated out of making a contribution to you and myself no matter how that looks. I love myself.
Physical: Used for fungal infections, psoriasis, insect bites, asthma, catarrh, sore throat, bronchial infections, flu, colds, all viral infections, diarrhea, flatulence, constipation, strengthening male sexual system.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are having difficulty bringing love into your life. As a child you could have been the total focus of a parent or family. You came into the world to fulfill all their love needs. It was overwhelming, suffocating, and defeating.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods