Sage Essential Oil

Regular price $18.50

Sage Essential Oil has been used for years to treat baldness and alopecia. In a massage oil, it will ease painful and aching muscles and used with arthritis. It is an immune stimulant and can raise blood pressure. Smudge sticks are made of sage. You can spray sage into the space to dispel negativity.
Common Name: Sage, Dalmatian, Sage, Common Sage, Garden Sage, True Sage
Family Name: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Scientific Name: Salvia officinalis
Country of Production: Dalmatia, Turkey, France, Italy, Greece, China
Indigenous Country: Dalmatia, Turkey, France, Italy, Greece, China
Country of Production: Dalmatia, Turkey, France, Italy, Greece, China
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ketone. Approx. 60% ketones, thujone, camphor, cineol, borneol, caryophyllene
Plant Description: A hardy perennial herb growing to 3ft with grayish-green, hairy leaves producing rose-violet or blue flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Light yellow
Applications: Air freshener, aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candle, lotion, massage, mist spray, shampoo.
Emotional: Depressed, repressed or blocked emotion, grief, mentally exhausted TO relieved, clarity with more self confidence and assurance, uplifted, energized, more mentally alert.
Mental: I think clearly. I make wise decisions. Judgment and discernment are different. I discern wisely and reserve my judgment.
Physical: Often spanish sage and clary sage are used more often in aromatherapy as they are considered safer. Use to improve circulation, improve digestion, purify, reduce stress, improve alertness, lessen aches, pains and menstrual discomfort, etc.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you have blocked emotions in your energy field, especially the solar plexus. You could be experiencing indigestion, elimination problems, and stomach aches. Sage clears negative emotion especially blocked emotions from the energy field.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods