Rue Maceration

Regular price $14.90

Common Name: Rue, Garden Rue
Family Name: Rutaceae (Rue, Citrus)
Scientific Name: Ruta graveolens
Country of Production: Spain, France, Morocco, Italy
Indigenous Country: Spain, France, Morocco, Italy
Country of Production: Spain, France, Morocco, Italy
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ketone. Methyl nonyl ketone, methyl heptyketone, methyl octyiketone.
Plant Description: A perennial herb growing to 3ft high with bluish-green leaves and greeny yellow flowers. Rue gives it name to the family belonging to the citrus
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Yellow to orange.
Applications: Bath (only with proper fixed oil and supervision), diffusor.
Emotional: Deceived, shocked, superficial, afraid to look too deeply into things, gullible, naive, slick, charmed or charming, hysterical, suspicious TO courage to see the truth not what is passed off as the truth, realize things are not as bad as you thought.
Mental: I see the truth. I see the good and I also see the bad. Life is good.
Physical: Used for scars, stretch marks, wrinkles, poor circulation, diarrhea, colic, flatulence, spasm, anxiety, depression, emotional problems and stress-related disorders. Used to calm, relax (especially hyperactive children), promote sleep, uplift moods, boost
Spiritual: Can indicate that you have advanced in your growth and ready to become a true individual and think for yourself. This can be a scary time for you. Rue is a powerful oil and should not be used without spiritual supervision as it leads you through maya, the
Rue Essential Oil is very potent and the Maceration of Rue is much safer. It is a premier oil for physical over exertion. It will rebalance physical energy and improve vigor. It calms, reduces stress, allows deep sleep. Blend with Lavender and Valerian for optimal effect.