Rose Otto Essential Oil

Regular price $202.90

Common Name: Rose Otto, Damask Rose, Pink Damask Rose
Family Name: Rosaceae
Scientific Name: Rosa damascena, Rosa gallica, Rosa canina
Country of Production: Bulgaria
Indigenous Country: Bulgaria
Country of Production: Bulgaria
History:
Chemical Constituents: Complex,most not identified. Citronellel, Geraniol, phenyl ethanol, nerol linalool, farnesol Esters
Plant Description: variable deciduous shrubs with arching stems curved prickles and blue-gray stems. Scented pink and white flowers
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, fragrance, inhaler, light bulb ring, lotion, massage, mist spray, perfume
Emotional: Angry, isolated, vengeful, dissatisfied, rageful TO peaceful, content, loving, accepting
Mental: I know very dark aspects of myself and I love myself totally and completely. I know that I fall short of the mark sometimes and I am Ok with that. I love myself and allow myself the experiences that it needs.
Physical: laxative, tonic, neurotic, astringent, aphrodiaica helps with liver stomach problems, powerful effects on the male and female reproductive system. Chronic bronchitis, asthma
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are having trouble coming to terms with your divine self. Knowing that you are an incredible being of light and wisdom may be more than you can incorporate into yourself at this moment. This oil will soften the resistance and you wil
Try the rose absolute in rose maceration. It will give you the scent and qualities of Rose Otto without the expense. **Please let us know if you are interested in this oil. We usually do not order until there is interest.** Rose Otto Essential Oil is relaxing, calm nerves, and reduces stress and anxiety. Rose Otto is called a womans oil, as it balances hormones. It has antibacterial and astringent properties to tighten aged skin and heal blemishes.