Pine, White Essential Oil

Regular price $13.50

Common Name: Pine, White, Long Leaf Pine
Family Name: Pinaeae (Pine)
Scientific Name: Pinus palustris
Country of Production: USA
Indigenous Country: USA
Country of Production: USA
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Alcohol. Terpineol, borneol, fenchyl alcohol, fenchone, estragola.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 150ft high with a straight reddish brown trunk and long green needles. The tree naturally exudes an oleoresin from the trunk which is made into turpentine.
Processing Methods: Steam or water distilled yields a crude oil which is fractionated under pressure.
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candles, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation.
Emotional: Bored, uninterested in most things, apathy, just don't care TO a love of life, enjoy living, radiant, contagious enthusiasm
Mental: I love being alive. I can feel every fiber of my being and it is wonderful.
Physical: Analgesic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, expectorant, insecticide, stimulant. Used for muscular aches and pains, stiffness associated with rheumatism, asthma, bronchitis, catarrh, sinusitis Used to repel insects.
Spiritual: Can indicate that there is damage to the energy field and you are not fully present in your body. You have suffered from severe trauma or illness. White Pine heals the energy field and allows love to flood the field revitalizing, refreshing, etc.
White Pine Essential Oil can act as a male stimulant and restorative. White Pine Oil stimulates, refreshes, and cleanses with its strong, fresh aroma. Energetically used to reverse the effects of trauma and can eject negative energy from the field.