Petitgrain Bigarde Essential Oil

Regular price $13.90

Petitgrain helps with stress-related conditions including nervous exhaustion, anger and panic. It calms and soothes the mind, while relaxing the body, easing breathing, relaxing muscle spasms and stomach pains. Energetically it is used with addictions and rigidity.
Common Name: Petitgrain, Bigarde, Bigarade Oil, Bitter Orange Petitgrain
Family Name: Rutaceae (Rue, Citrus)
Scientific Name: Citrus aurantium, C. Bigaradia, C. aurantium var, amara
Country of Production: Egypt, North Africa, Paraguay, Italy
Indigenous Country: Egypt, North Africa, Paraguay, Italy
Country of Production: Egypt, North Africa, Paraguay, Italy
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ester. Linalyl acetate up to 55%, geranyl acetate, linalool, nerol, there is a wide variance
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 33ft high with dark green, glossy, oval leaves bearing white flowers producing green fruit ripening to yellow.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Light yellow to amber
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candle, massage, mist spray, stream inhalation.
Emotional: Addictive, depressed, rigid, fanatic, extremist, perfectionist, struggle with life, depressed TO more open, tolerant, flexible, adaptable, able to work through your "stuff," uplifted, loving towards others and self.
Mental: I find myself flowing and changing with life effortlessly and painlessly. I can feel my pain and use it to learn more about myself and my life. Life is easy.
Physical: Used for acne, excessive perspiration, greasy skin and hair, toning, dyspepsia, flatulence, convalescence, insomnia, nervous exhaustion, stress related conditions. Used to cool, calm the nerves, relieve anxiety, reduce tension and mental stress, etc.
Spiritual: Can indicate you need to work through your stuff, but don't seem to have a clue as to what your stuff is. You can have emotional trauma caught in your field, especially the solar plexus with what appears as armor around it to protect it.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods