Passion Flower Maceration

Regular price $14.90

Common Name: Maypop, Passion Flower
Family Name:
Scientific Name: Passiflora incarnata
Country of Production:
Indigenous Country:
Country of Production:
History:
Chemical Constituents: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Essential Oils, Flavonoids
Plant Description:
Processing Methods:
Yin Yang:
Color Range:
Applications: Great carrier for a blend to help relax or promote sleep. Valerian is usually the essential oil that is most blended with this maceration, but this could be too strong and more gentle oils like chamomile and lavender may be more effective. Good to put int
Emotional: Can help you bring dignity back into your life. Can indicate that you have lost a sense of the sacred in your life. Ritual has a place those special ceremonies you do for yourself and others. Time to notice that you live in a magical world full of all kin
Mental:
Physical: Sedative. Use with insomnia, anxiety, and hyperactivity. Considered safe to use with children
Spiritual:
Passion Flower Maceration is the #1 sedative. Passion Flower Oil calms an anxious mind so that sleep can happen. It blends will with Lavender Oil. When I first planted the passion vine in our garden, I never saw a bloom. I thought the vine was not doing well as I had heard that it just thrives in the South. A friend of mine told me that it was blooming all over the garden. I could not see it. What was going on? She took me by the hand and made a formal introduction. Passion Flower this is Meg she is a good friend of mine and I know you will like her. Meg this is Passion Flower. From that day, I saw the flowers and they have gone on to bloom extensively through out the garden.