Oregano Maceration

Regular price $14.90

Common Name: Oregano, Origanum
Family Name:
Scientific Name: Origanum vulgare
Country of Production:
Indigenous Country:
Country of Production:
History:
Chemical Constituents: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Essential Oils, Flavonoids
Plant Description:
Processing Methods:
Yin Yang:
Color Range:
Applications: Oregano is the premier oil for any anti-fungal blend. It is good to use to treat ringworm, toe and nail fungus and especially good if blended with tea tree and thyme essential oils. Use like a hair conditioner and rub into scalp and hair to treat head lic
Emotional: Can indicate that you have self-destructive tendencies. These can happen because of a poor self-image or from negative interference in the energy field. Oregano will help you to eliminate the negative energy and allow you to love yourself more.
Mental:
Physical: Oregano has very high anti-fungal properties, and should be used in any blend to treat ringworm and toe fungus. Treat any infection, such as wounds that will not heal, and respiratory issues, such as bronchitis with oregano maceration. The maceration need
Spiritual: It is time to recognize that the things that have gone wrong in your life are not your fault. With time and healing, your world will improve and you will find more love coming to you. Use this maceration within a sacred space if you are working with the n
Oregano essential oil is very powerful because of its phenol content of carvacrol and thymol. The maceration is not as difficult to use, but care must still be used with it. It is very warming and it can cause some redness to the skin.