Magnolia Essential Oil (CO2)

Regular price $65.00

Common Name: Magnolia Lily
Family Name: Magnoliaceae
Scientific Name: Magnolia fargesii
Country of Production: China
Indigenous Country: China
Country of Production: China
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Alcohol. A-eudesmol, b-eudesmol, bornyl acetate,camphene,carophyllene-epoxide, cryptomeridiol
Plant Description: Large, broad-leafed evergreen tree that can grow 60-90 ft (18-27 m) in height with a trunk up to 2-3 ft (0.6-0.9 m) in diameter. It's trunk is typically straight and erect with spreading branches that form a dense, broadly pyramidal crown.
Processing Methods: CO2 extraction - Liquefied Cooling Extraction
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Light yellow
Applications: Massage, bath, blending, diffusor
Emotional: Anxiety over appearance, feel ugly, asexual, you do not feel sexual or desirable TO you have a delicious sense of your self, enjoy clothes next to you that are soft and sensual, sexuality is definitely a part of your life.
Mental: I enjoy being in my skin. I feel lovely.
Physical: Antibacterial, antidepressant, antiseptic, stimulant, tonic, muscle relaxant. Primarily used as a perfume oil and there are magical uses for it. Use in quit smoking blends. It can be helpful in lowering fevers and taking the heat out of rheumatic aches. Use in blends to enhance self-esteem.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are unaware of the beauty existing within yourself and your world. Commercials or other people's opinions may generate your self-image. People will find you beautiful when you find yourself beautiful. Magnolia can also help you see
Magnolia Essential Oil is used to improve a persons body image. It can be worn as a perfume to infuse the spirit with its own sense of beauty. It matters not what you look like but what you project from the inside. If you think that you are beautiful, others will see it and agree with you.