Ho Wood Essential Oil

Regular price $13.00

This oil is steam distilled from the Ho Sho variety of the tree, Cinnamomum Camphora which is widely cultivated in Formosa, Japan and to a minor extent on the Chinese mainland. It has a very high content of Linlool just as Rosewood and sometimes used as Rosewood.
Common Name: Ho Wood, Chinese Rosewood, Formosan Camphor, Ho-Sho
Family Name: Lauraceae
Scientific Name: Cinnamomum camphora (ho-sho variety), Laurus camphora
Country of Production: Japan, China, Taiwan
Indigenous Country: Japan, China, Taiwan
Country of Production: Japan, China, Taiwan
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Alcohol. Linalool (up to 89%), cineole, g-terpinene, terpinolene,p-cymene,cis-linalool oxide
Plant Description: Large evergreen tree that grows up to 20���30 m (66���98 ft) tall
Processing Methods: Steam Distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear to Light Yellow
Applications: Bath, inhalation, massage, perfumery
Emotional: "Good person," selfless, always do as you are suppose to, dependable, always there for others TO in touch with who you are and what you want, feel safe being with yourself, selfish.
Mental: I know who I am. I have the courage to live my live the way I want to live it. I will be loved and supported even if I am selfish.
Physical: Respiratory, nervous system. Also: acne, anxiety, candida, dermatitis, depression, headache, lack of sexual desire, nausea, respiratory infections, stress, insomnia, colds, dry skin, dull skin, fever, flu, frigidity, oily skin, scars, etc.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are living a life chosen by others. This can be your parents, your world, your family. You live the life you are suppose to live and not the life you want to live. You are not sure who you are and what you want.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods