Grapefruit, Pink Essential Oil

Regular price $10.98

Common Name: Pink Grapefruit
Family Name: Rutaceae (Rue)
Scientific Name: Citrus paradisi
Country of Production: USA, Asia, Europe, South America
Indigenous Country: USA, Asia, Europe, South America
Country of Production: USA, Asia, Europe, South America
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Monoterpene. Up to 90% limonene
Plant Description: A cultivated tree growing to 30 feet high with glossy leaves and large yellow fruits.
Processing Methods: Cold pressed, can be steam distilled but not considered as good
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Golden yellow
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath (with proper fixed oil), cooking, diffusor, inhaler, lotion, massage, mist spray, perfume.
Emotional: Serious, hard-working, little pleasure in your life, seldom laugh, TO fun loving, smiling, happy, working and enjoying it.
Mental: I can take my work seriously and still have a good time. I am able to connect with my inner child and play. I laugh and have a good time.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that you do not have as much fun and play in your life as you could. It is time to smile. Whatever has been getting you down is over. It is time to play and have a good time. There is always the need to be serious and get things done, but
Pink Grapefruit Essential Oil helps to clear congested oily skin and also assists with acne, while toning the skin and tissues. Pink Grapefruit Oil is used in hair care to promote hair growth. Diffuse into the air to dispel depression. Wear aromatherapy jewelry found on Gritman website to smell whenever you need it. Use in massage oil for muscle fatigue. Ideal for oily skin, but do not wear in the sun because of possible burning.