Geranium Essential Oil (Egyptian)

Regular price $13.00

Egyptian Geranium Essential Oil is also a rose geranium. It along with Rose Geranium are the premier oil balancers for female skin and hormones. Egyptian Geranium is suitable for all complexion types and is said to slow the skin's aging process. As a salve, cream, lotion, or massage oil, geranium essential oil treats a long list of skin problems and fights bacteria, viruses, and fungi.
Common Name: Egyptian Geranium, Rose Geranium, Rose Geranium Bourbon, Geranium Bourbon
Family Name: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Scientific Name: Pelargonium graveolens (cultivar of P. radens and P. captiatum), P. asperum, P. odoratissimum (USA Geranium), P. roseum (Madacasgar, Algerian,African Geranium), P. radens, P. capitatum (wild)
Country of Production: Egypt, Russia, Africa, Japan, Central America, Europe
Indigenous Country: Egypt, Russia, Africa, Japan, Central America, Europe
Country of Production: Egypt, Russia, Africa, Japan, Central America, Europe
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Alcohol. Citronellol, geraniol, linalool, isomenthone, sabinene, limonene.
Plant Description: A perennial hairy shrub growing to 3 feet high with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and small pink flowers. The leaves produce the essential oil.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Green.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, lotion, massage, mist spray, perfume.
Emotional: Feeling afraid because this is a transitional time, confused, unsure of the future TO a quiet surety, courage, clarity, moving forward with confidence.
Mental: I am stepping forward, knowing that today and tomorrow will unfold for my best good. I am able and willing to face my future.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate you are going through or soon will be going through major changes and your courage needs to be fortified, or that your energy field is weakened and you need protection while you move through this transition.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods