Fir Needle, Siberian Essential Oil

Regular price $12.22

Common Name: Siberian Fir Needle
Family Name: Pinaceae (Pine)
Scientific Name: Abies sibirica
Country of Production: Russia
Indigenous Country: Russia
Country of Production: Russia
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ester. Bornyl acetate, terpinyl acetate, camphene, pinene.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 80 feet producing needles, that live for ten years.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candles, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation.
Emotional: Stressed because in transition, overwhelmed, feeling unable to deal with life TO clearing out old history and feeling good about facing the future.
Mental: I am ready to begin. I have worked hard and I am ready for what is ahead of me. I am ready to take my place within the world.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are in a major shift in consciousness or you are approaching or going through a spiritual initiation. You learn or become more aware of your connectedness to all things.
Siberian Fir Needle Essential Oil is the #1 oil to use in times of change and transition. Siberian Fir Needle Oil will support you through transition difficulties like loss of job, marriage, and home and support you through the scary unknown. Use in a warm bath, mist into shower, or wear as a perfume. It is there when you need it.