Fennel, Sweet Essential Oil

Regular price $14.00

Sweet Fennel Essential Oil supports the womans reproductive system. It is believed that constituents in the oil are similar to the hormone estrogen and the oil encourages estrogen production; therefore alleviating many premenstrual problems. It is great for menopause as well, as it helps to balance hormones and reduces hot flashes and irritability.
Common Name: Sweet Fennel, Roman Fennel, Garden Fennel, French Fennel
Family Name: Apiaceae (Umbrella, Carrot)
Scientific Name: Foeniculum vulgare, F. officinale, F. capillaceum, Anethum foeniculum, F. vulgare var. dulce
Country of Production: Egypt, France, Italy, Greece
Indigenous Country: Egypt, France, Italy, Greece
Country of Production: Egypt, France, Italy, Greece
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ether. Anethole up to 60% (bitter much less), limonene, phellandrene.
Plant Description: A perennial herb growing up to 6 feet high with feathery leaves and yellow flowers. Sweet fennel is slightly shorter than bitter fennel and the leaves are more divided.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear to light yellow.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation.
Emotional: Denial of or not wanting to admit to abuse or damage, making the best of a bad situation TO relief, help at last, knowing things will get better, thankful.
Mental: I no longer settle for less than what I want. I may have the life I want. I am healing. I am getting better.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate damage to the energy field from environmental causes, especially radiation from the air, ground, technology, nuclear power plants and power lines, medical treatments and operations. You are a strong person and have survived this damage.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods