Eucalyptus, Gully Gum Essential Oil

Regular price $10.90

Common Name: Gully Gum Eucalyptus, White Ironbark, Smith's Gum
Family Name: Myrtaceae (Myrtle)
Scientific Name: Eucalyptus smithii
Country of Production: Australia, Spain, Portugal, Brazil, California, China, South Africa
Indigenous Country: Australia, Spain, Portugal, Brazil, California, China, South Africa
Country of Production: Australia, Spain, Portugal, Brazil, California, China, South Africa
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Oxide. Cineol up to 72%, pinene up to 11%, limonene up to 10%.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to over 100 feet.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear to very light yellow.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, diffusor, inhaler, gargle (don't swallow), light bulb ring, liquid candle, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation.
Emotional: Fear, doubt competency or self-worth, vulnerable TO strong, self-reliant, wellness, well-being, happy, safe.
Mental: I am strong and I can resist what needs to be resisted. I am safe and protected.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that your energy field needs strengthening. You could have some energy drain temporarily as the adjustment happens, but you are going to be very well and strong. You may be getting ready to do some important work. It will make you very happy.
Eucalyptus Gully Gum Essential Oil is the mildest of the Eucalyptus oils and is safe for children and the elderly. Eucalyptus Gully Gum Oil may be used for relatively long periods of time. Because of this, it can be used as a preventive. Use as you would the other Eucalyptuses.