Erigeron Maceration

Regular price $25.90

Common Name: Erigeron, Fleabane, Fleawort, Prideweed, Canadian Fleabane, Horseweed
Family Name: Asteraceae (Composite,Daisy)
Scientific Name: Erigeron canadenis
Country of Production: USA
Indigenous Country: USA
Country of Production: USA
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Terpene. Monoterpenes and Sesquiterpenes, tannic acid, gallic acid.
Plant Description: A perennial herb growing to a few inches or to 10 feet high with hairy leaves and numerous heads of small, inconspicuous, white flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Yellow
Applications: Bath, diffusor, massage, mist spray.
Emotional: Feel like a failure, "no good", ineffective, bad, worthless, sour, bitter feelings, aggressively confrontational, won't take "No" for an answer, rigid, it's always your way, TO feel good about yourself without having to deny the bad, feel whole, etc.
Mental: I know my strength and weaknesses. Bad things happen to good people. The bad is as important to me as the good. I am a whole, functioning human being.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate denial of the spirit or soul within your life. You feel like a failure. It can mean you are caught up in your negative ego and are alienated from your higher self.
Erigeron Essential Oil is an astringent. It tightens the skin and can be used for rosacea, as it also is an astringent for capillary vessels. Erigeron Oil can also be used after birth to control bleeding. It is good to use in skin creams and lotions to help reverse signs of aging.