Dragons Blood Maceration

Regular price $12.90

Common Name: Dragons Blood, Cinnabar
Family Name:
Scientific Name: Dracaena americana
Country of Production:
Indigenous Country:
Country of Production:
History:
Chemical Constituents: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Essential Oils, Flavinoids
Plant Description:
Processing Methods:
Yin Yang:
Color Range:
Applications: Primarily used to give red coloring to cosmetics and perfumes. Used in magical preparations and the especially the Kpyhi Blend. There are many different formulas for Kpyhi. The one that I like has frankincense, myrrh, galangal, juniper, dragons blood, ca
Emotional:
Mental:
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that there is a fire in your belly. There is a longing to be free and express yourself. You hold yourself back because you feel that you may not be welcomed or understood. You have a power and are afraid to use it. You fear that you might
Dragons Blood Maceration can come from several different trees with red resin. Because the resin is red, it is thought that Dragons Blood cures the blood. This Dragons Blood Maceration comes from Daemonorops draco which is an anti-coagulant, and therefore it is not good for wound healing or stopping the flow of blood. Use for respiratory and gastrointestinal problems, diarrhea, lowering fever, and antiviral for viruses of the respiratory system and stomach.