Cypriol Essential Oil

Regular price $16.69

Cypriol Essential Oil or nagarmotha essential oil is primarily a perfume oil. Cypriol is used as a base in woody, oriental type fragrances. It is also used as a perfume fixative.
Common Name: Cypriol, Cyperus, Nagar Matha
Family Name: Cyperaceae
Scientific Name: Cyperus scariosus
Country of Production: India
Indigenous Country: India
Country of Production: India
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Sesquiterpene/Ketone. Cyperene up to 15%, rotundene up to 5%, patchoulenol, isopathcoul up to 6%
Plant Description: Cyperus is a sedge or grass growing to 16 feet high which produces flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yin/Yang
Color Range: Golden yellow.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, gargle, inhaler, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray, perfume.
Emotional: Feeling stressed, tensed TO calm, relaxed, at ease.
Mental: I am relaxed. I am at ease with myself and the world. I allow life to flow through me.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that stress is building within the energy field producing tension in the body. You may feel that you want to be more creative, but you feel outside forces would stop it or would deny approval.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods