Cypress Essential Oil

Regular price $14.00

Cypress Essential Oil is a #1 astringent, vasoconstrictor which means that Cypress Oil has the ability to tighten skin (reduce pores), gums, muscles, increase circulation, reduce water retention, decrease the appearance of cellulite and varicose veins, shrink hemorrhoids, reduce heavy periods, relieve cramps, and constricts blood vessels stopping bleeding, aid incontinence, relieve diarrhea, and stop excessive perspiration, nosebleeds, and excessive sweating of the feet.
Common Name: Cypress, Italian Cypress, Mediterranean Cypress
Family Name: Cupressaceae (Cypress)
Scientific Name: Cypressus sempervirens, C. sempervirens var. stricta
Country of Production: France, Spain, Morocco
Indigenous Country: France, Spain, Morocco
Country of Production: France, Spain, Morocco
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Tepene. Pinene, camphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 160 feet high with slender branches and a conical shape bearing small flowers, producing round brownish-gray cones or nuts. Some cypress trees are reputed to be over 3,000 years old.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Light yellow to greenish olive.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candle, lotion, massage, mist spray, poultices, shampoo, steam inhalation.
Emotional: Feeling "can't make it," I am not enough, "used up" TO I can endure, peace of mind.
Mental: I have all I need to accomplish what I need to do. I can endure. I will make it.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that you have been under stress for a very long time. You have endured and this stress is about to end. You are under transition and soon circumstances will be more stable.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods