Cypress, Emerald Essential Oil

Regular price $37.40

Emerald Cypress Essential Oil will help relieve and prevent colds and flu. As an antiseptic, it can be added to vinegar makes an excellent cleaner for the kitchen and bathroom. As hospice oil, it helps people to except death without fear.

Common Name: Emerald Cypress, White Cypress, Jade Cypress, Cypress Pine, Green Cypress
Family Name: Cupressaceae
Scientific Name: Callistris columellaris, Callistris glaucophylla
Country of Production: Australia
Indigenous Country: Australia
Country of Production: Australia
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Alcohol/Acid. Citronellic acid (24%), guaiol (20%), other alcohols (15%), pinene, limonene
Plant Description: A hardy evergreen conifer tree that grows to 20 meters. Confined to coastal scrubs of Australia with spreading branches. Not pyramidal like most cypresses, the central column is prominent with bright, dark green scale-like leaves and small wrinkled cones.
Processing Methods: Steam Distillation
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Pale green, darkens as it ages
Applications: Massage, bath, diffusor, blending, perfumery
Emotional: Hidden sadness, traumatized, miserable, feeling unappreciated, alone, victimized, pitiful, sacrificed TO Self reliant, alone but not lonely, feel a sense of community, confidence in ability to handle problems knowing others can handle theirs too.
Mental: Together we can face difficult situations. I am growing and becoming a new person. I can let others take care of their own problems. I handle my problems well and become better because of them.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are in need of renewal. You will continue. You are at a point when things must be given up. At times it may feel that it is you who is being sacrificed. You may be looking for someone or some thing to save you.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods