Coriander Seed Essential Oil

Regular price $11.26

Coriander Essential Oil is antispasmodic and tranquilizing. It calms and promotes sleep. Coriander Oil stimulates the digestive system and relieves gas. Use in perfume blends for women and in the bath or body oil.
Common Name: Coriander Seed
Family Name: Apiaceae (Umbrella, Carrot)
Scientific Name: Coriandrum sativum
Country of Production: Egypt, Russia, Romania, Hungary, Morocco, India
Indigenous Country: Egypt, Russia, Romania, Hungary, Morocco, India
Country of Production: Egypt, Russia, Romania, Hungary, Morocco, India
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Alcohol. Linalool (up to 75%), decyaldehyde, borneol, geraniol, carvone, anethole.
Plant Description: An annual herb growing to 3 feet high with bright green delicate leaves forming umbrels of lacy white flowers producing a mass of green (turning to brown) round seeds.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin/Yang
Color Range: Clear to light yellow.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, diffusor, douche, inhaler, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray, shampoo.
Emotional: Negative about self and world, debilitated TO feeling good about self, self-empowering, self-confident.
Mental: I am ordinary and I am special. I have a contribution to make. I see the divine in the ordinary. I see the ordinary in the divine.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate damage from misuse of will caused by feelings or thoughts of inferiority or superiority. Coriander helps you to realign personal will with divine will.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods