Clary Sage Essential Oil

Regular price $12.51

Common Name: Sage, Clary, Clary, Clary Wort, Muscatel Sage
Family Name: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Scientific Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Production: USA, Mediterreran, Russia, Britian, Morocco
Indigenous Country: USA, Mediterreran, Russia, Britian, Morocco
Country of Production: USA, Mediterreran, Russia, Britian, Morocco
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ester. Linalyl acetate to 75%, linalool, pinene, myrcene, sclareol . Very complex
Plant Description: A perennial herb growing to 5ft high with long hair green-purple leaves with small blue, white, or pink flowers. The plant has several bracts on one stem and the aroma is potent.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear to yellow-green.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray, tea, tummy rub.
Emotional: Depressed, tense, fearful, paranoia, tired TO open, tolerant of self and others, in love with life.
Mental: I am letting go of intolerant attitudes. I please others and they please me. Everything is OK. I make the decisions that are right for me.
Physical: Used to improve digestion, calm, relieve stress and tension, promote restful sleep, uplift moods, increase sexual strength, relieve menstrual pain and cramps, and regulate the female reproductive system.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are hurt and in emotional pain. Life may no longer be full of joy and love for you. You are at a point in your life where you want to feel again and you want to feel good.
Clary Sage Essential Oil will relieve anxiety as it calms and is helpful in PMS. It revitalizes skin, soothes inflammation such as rash and acne, as it balances oil production. Clary Sage Oil even supports a womans sexual drive and desire.