Cistus Absolute Oil

Regular price $29.90

Common Name: Cistus, Rock Rose
Family Name: Cistaceae
Scientific Name: Cistus ladaniferus, C. ladanifer, C. ladanosma, C. viscosus
Country of Production: France, Spain, Morocco, Greece, Cyprus
Indigenous Country: France, Spain, Morocco, Greece, Cyprus
Country of Production: France, Spain, Morocco, Greece, Cyprus
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Monoterpene/Alcohol. Pinene up to 43%, camphene up to 13%, cadinene, limonene
Plant Description: A small evergreen bush growing to 10 feet high producing large beautiful white flowers.
Processing Methods: All steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yin/Yang
Color Range: Yellow to amber.
Applications: Bath, inhaler, massage, mist spray.
Emotional: Emotional extremes. One moment everything is flourishing then the sky is falling--run for your life, projecting emotions (It is always someone else that is causing the problems or making you feel bad) TO very emotionally balanced, inner peace, emotionally
Mental: My male and female side act as one. I have balance and harmony in my life. There may be turbulence around me, but I am the eye of the storm.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate you are beginning or are in a spiritual initiation. You have achieved a level of spiritual maturity.
Cistus Absolute is primarily perfume oil, but it is helpful in healing difficult skin issues such as tumor and aged skin. It can also be used in clearing coughs and lung congestion. Use Cistus Oil in creams, lotions, soaps, bath products, incense, and fine perfumes.