Cedarwood, Texas Essential Oil

Regular price $11.48

Common Name: Texas (Juniper) Cedarwood
Family Name: Cupressaceae (Cypress)
Scientific Name: Juniperus ashei, Juniperus mexicana
Country of Production: USA
Indigenous Country: USA
Country of Production: USA
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Terpene. Cedrene, thujopsene, caryophyllene, cedrol.
Plant Description: A large shrub or small tree growing to 20 feet, and it is usually multi-trunked producing dark blue fruit.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled and rectified.
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Clear.
Applications: Bath, diffusor, inhaler, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation.
Emotional: Powerless, lifeless, feeling preyed upon, feeling watched, fatigued TO feeling in control, empowered, happy, productive, independent, energized.
Mental: I control no one and no one controls me. My will is Thy Will. I am protected and safe. I have help when I need it. I live and let live.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that damage has occurred to the energy field, especially from abuse of power. This is a major issue because we all have either abused power in some way or been abused by someone in power.
Texas Cedarwood essential oil can be helpful in the treatment of respiratory and kidney infections. It makes an excellent repellent against chiggers and also repels rats and snakes. Texas Cedarwood Oil is a remedy for skin rashes, as well as in treatment of arthritis and rheumatism.