Calendula Maceration

Regular price $15.90

Calendula Maceration is ideal for any skin issue. Use it safely from the bottle to treat dry and damaged skin, skin inflammations, rashes, diaper irritations, and other skin disorders. Makes a wonderful baby's oil and is exceptional for those with sensitive skin. Calendula Oil also makes an excellent base for salves, facial creams and other natural cosmetics.
Common Name: Pot Marigold, Marigold, Calendula
Family Name: Asteraceae
Scientific Name: Calendula officinalis
Country of Production:
Indigenous Country:
Country of Production:
History:
Chemical Constituents: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Essential Oils, Flavonoids
Plant Description:
Processing Methods:
Yin Yang:
Color Range:
Applications: If you are able to get a good absolute, the maceration will extend and improve the fragrance of your oil. Most aromatherapists prefer the maceration to the absolute, although adding it the absolute to the maceration will make it stronger.
Emotional: Feeling blocked in the throat and mouth. Timid to say what needs to be said or you have been spoken to very harshly and this has caused introversion. Can indicate that you want to speak your truth and shine your light. There may have been a time it was
Mental:
Physical:
Spiritual: all right to hold you back but no longer. It is your time to be heard and noticed. We are listening or we soon will be.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods