Cade Essential Oil

Regular price $9.95

Common Name: Cade, Juniper Tar, Prickly Cedar
Family Name: Cupressaceae (Cypress)
Scientific Name: Juniperus oxycedrus
Country of Production: Spain, North Africa
Indigenous Country: Spain, North Africa
Country of Production: Spain, North Africa
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Alcohol. Cadinene, creosol, cadinol, p-creosol, guaiacol.
Plant Description: A large evergreen shrub growing to 35 feet high with long, dark green color beneath the needles and dark green underneath creating brownish-black berries growing in clusters.
Processing Methods: Destructive distillation produces crude oil or tar that is further distilled or rectified.
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Dark red brown to dark brown.
Applications: Bath (can stain the tub), massage, mist spray, food.
Emotional: Traumatic abuse causing or wanting release from the physical, fear of feeling, numb TO grounding into the body without fear, safe, laughing, great sense of humor.
Mental: There is a reason for all things. All experiences are valuable. I love myself and my body.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that you have been the victim of serious abuse. This abuse has been so severe that your energy bodies are out of alignment. Your spiritual nature is not fully present in your physical form. It is time to forgive and let go of the abuse. What
Cade Essential Oil is used to treat skin issues such as eczema, dermatitis, hair loss, and age spots. Cade oil has a smoky, woody, leathery scent and used in fragrances, soap, and cosmetics. Cade emotionally brings in feelings of abuse that need to be grounded and released leading to laughter.