Butterfly Ginger Lily Maceration

Regular price $14.90

Common Name: Butterfly lily, Ginger Lily
Family Name:
Scientific Name: Hedychium coronarium
Country of Production:
Indigenous Country:
Country of Production:
History:
Chemical Constituents: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Essential Oils
Plant Description:
Processing Methods:
Yin Yang:
Color Range:
Applications: This oil is a great extender to your valuable flower oils when used as a carrier. The scent will enhance the other flowers scents. This maceration is great for a carrier for a perfume blend. You can also make lotions, creams, and balms with it.
Emotional: Will help one to endure times of confinement or unpleasant situations. Can indicate that you are sad and could be suppressing anger over a situation in your life. Please know that once you allow yourself to get angry that the anger will pass and you will
Mental:
Physical:
Spiritual:
Butterfly Ginger Lily Maceration can be safely used straight from the bottle. Butterfly Ginger Lily relieves sadness, depression, and brings up anger to be cleared. Good to use as a carrier for perfumes or other flower oils.