Fractionated Coconut Oil (Made From Palm Kernels)

Regular price $139.90

Fractionated Coconut Oil is Capric Caprylic Triglyceride by scientific name. They are now solvent expressing Capric Caprylic Triglyceride from palm kernels. There is usually some solvent present in the oil, but we order the oil under the name MCT (medium chain triglyceride) which is approved for ingestion so little to none solvent is present. It continues to perform as it always has. 

Coconut oil has many uses including hair care, culinary, skin care and for massage therapy.  Will not stain sheets or fabric, has a long shelf life, and good as a massage oil. Some like to add other fixed oils to create more slip as this oil is very light and absorbs immediately so there is no greasy feeling after.

Common Name:
Family Name: Palmae Family
Scientific Name: Cocos mucifera
Country of Production:
Indigenous Country:
Country of Production:
History:
Chemical Constituents: Triglycerides of the short and medium chain length fatty acids, up to 60% lauric acid
Plant Description: Native to the South Pacific or Indian Ocean growing to 100 feet with small sweet-scented flowers producing coconuts.
Processing Methods: Vacuum Distilled Coconut Oil
Yin Yang:
Color Range:
Applications:
Emotional:
Mental:
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that it is time to take things less seriously. Lighten up! Time to find fun in your life and laugh at yourself and your circumstances. It isn't as hard as you think it is.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods