Turmeric Essential Oil

Regular price $15.90

Turmeric Essential Oil can be used in cooking but it a better medicinal oil. As a digestive tonic, Turmeric Oil will ease abdominal cramps, stomachaches, and nausea. As an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, it is used to treat arthritis, to protect body cells from damage caused by oxidation, and to prevent and stop cancer from growing.
Common Name: Turmeric, Curcuma, Indian Saffron
Family Name: Zingiberaceae (Ginger)
Scientific Name: Curcuma longa, Amomoum curcuma
Country of Production: India, China, Indonesia, Jamaica, Haiti
Indigenous Country: India, China, Indonesia, Jamaica, Haiti
Country of Production: India, China, Indonesia, Jamaica, Haiti
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Ketone. Tumerone (30%), ar-tumerone(20%), zingiberene(25%).
Plant Description: A perennial tropical herb growing to 3ft high with a thick orange root producing tapering leaves and yellow flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled, solvent extracted
Yin Yang:
Color Range: Yellow orange with a hint of blue.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath(may need fixed oil), compress, diffusor, food, light bulb ring, liquid candle, lotion, massage, mist spray.
Emotional: Feeling controlled or controlling, use the word can't a lot, victim of racism or sexism, people pleaser, negative thinker or think the worse will happen, TO feel you have no boundaries as the sky is the limit, living your life the way you want.
Mental: I control me and my life. You control you and your life. I am my own person and I lead the life I want to lead.
Physical: Used for arthritis, muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, anorexia, oriental fragrances. Used to warm, increase circulation, calm, relax, reduce stress, promote sleep, uplift moods, increase sexual desire, relieve muscular pain, improve mental clarity.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you are being controlled or someone is attempting to control you. Turmeric heals damage especially in the mental body from being over controlled or being controlled by someone or something else.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods