Tea Tree Essential Oil

Regular price $12.50

Common Name: Tea Tree, Ti-tree
Family Name: Myrtaceae (Myrtle)
Scientific Name: Melaleuca alternifolia, M. linarifolia (narrow leaf tea tree), M. uncinata
Country of Production: Australia
Indigenous Country: Australia
Country of Production: Australia
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Monoterpene.Terpinenes, cineol, pinene, cymene.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 10ft high with needle like leaves bearing purple or yellow flowers.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang:
Color Range: Clear - yellowish green.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, compress, diffusor, douche, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candle, massage, salve, steam inhalation.
Emotional: Confused, sexual trauma known or repressed, over stimulated sexually, depressed TO remembering sexual trauma and fragile, balanced sexually
Mental: I find pleasure in my body and in my life. I am a creative person.
Physical: Used for abscess, acne, athlete's foot, blisters, burns, cold sores, dandruff, herpes, insect bites, oily skin, rashes, diaper rash, warts, infected wounds, asthma, bronchitis, catarrh, coughs, sinusitis, tuberculosis, whooping cough, vaginitis, etc.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you have experienced some trauma that has damaged your energy field. The trauma could be of a sexual nature. Check the sacral chakra for damage. Tea Tree could indicate that you are in need of more creative stimulus.
Tea Tree Essential Oil is most popular medicinal oil and called a cure-all. One drop applied to the finger and then sucked will help a sore throat. Tea Tree Oil gives a gentle boost to the immune system and taken to prevent the flu and cold. Use with dogs and horses to prevent or rid fleas.