St John's Wort Maceration

Regular price $15.90

St. Johns Wort Maceration is used topically for bruises, neuralgia, sciatica, inflamed nerves, and sunburn. Ironically skin to which St Johns Wort Maceration oil has been applied should not be exposed to the sun until several hours have passed. The best time to use St. Johns Wort Maceration is before going to bed as it is also a sedative.
Common Name: Hypericum, Hardhay, Amber, Goatweed
Family Name:
Scientific Name: Hypericum frondosum
Country of Production:
Indigenous Country:
Country of Production:
History:
Chemical Constituents: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Essential Oils and Glucosides
Plant Description:
Processing Methods:
Yin Yang:
Color Range:
Applications: A drop or two applied to temples and back of the neck to relieve headache. Use in massage oil or as is to rub into painful joints or muscles, lower back, or full body to relieve pain. Create as a lotion for sunburns add other essential oils like peppermin
Emotional: You may be feeling stagnant in your job or you just hate it. There may be a piece or pieces of your life that is just not working. Relax, Surrender, and Retreat. Can indicate that you are just trying too hard to make things work. This oil will help you re
Mental:
Physical: Analgesic, anti-inflammatory, and vulnerary
Spiritual:

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods