Ravensara Essential Oil

Regular price $15.90

This is true Ravensara. There is another that does not come from the tree but blended by others. Ravensara Essential Oil is incredibly popular in the East. It is considered a cure-all like Lavender here. As an analgesic, it relieves pain of toothache, headache, muscule, and earache. As an anti-allergenic, it builds resistance to allergens.
Common Name: Ravensara, Ravintsara,, Hazomanitra
Family Name: Lauraceae (Laurel)
Scientific Name: Ravensara aromatica, Agathophyllum aromatica
Country of Production: Madagascar
Indigenous Country: Madagascar
Country of Production: Madagascar
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class Oxide/Monoterpene. Up to 49% cineole, a high % of pinene, eugenol.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 30ft, with a reddish trunk and dark strongly aromatic leaves bearing fruit. All parts of the tree have scent from clove, nutmeg, to anise.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Clear
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, inhaler, diffusor, liquid candle, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation
Emotional: Feeling incompetent or a loser, competitive, "it's a dog eat dog world," need to dominant or control TO competent, fun competing, honor your opponent, laugh, happy.
Mental: I can naturally defend myself. I do not need to control or attack you to protect me.
Physical: Used for cuts, infections, wounds, herpes, asthma, flu, bronchitis, coughs, colds, allergies, muscular and physical fatigue, stimulating the immune system, ease digestion, detoxification, anxiety, stress, nervous fatigue, and depression.
Spiritual: Can indicate that you have become too competitive and cut off from your spirit resulting in damage to your energy field. When you choose to vanquish an opponent, it is only yourself that you vanquish as your opponent is you.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods