Lemon, Organic Essential Oil

Regular price $71.90

Organic Lemon Essential Oil is an antidepressant and has an incredible ability to make a woman feel pretty. Lemon will help counter candida, herpes, and fatigue. Organic Lemon in tea or hot water makes a great beverage. Use in cooking.
Common Name: Yellow Lemon, Cedro Oil
Family Name: Rutaceae (Rue)
Scientific Name: Citrus limonum
Country of Production: Italy
Indigenous Country: Italy
Country of Production: Italy
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Monoterpene. Limonene up to 70%, terpinene, pinene, sabinene, myrecene, citral, linalool.
Plant Description: A small evergreen tree growing up to 20 feet high with serrated oval leaves, stiff thorns and very fragrant white flowers producing green fruits that turn yellow when ripe.
Processing Methods: Cold pressed.
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Yellow.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath (may need fixed oil), diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray.
Emotional: Feel ugly, unpleasant, no one likes me, unloved, escaping, avoiding, TO self acceptance, self love, feel good about yourself, feel attractive.
Mental: No matter how difficult the issue I can face it. I can feel good about myself no matter the circumstances. I am attractive and I live in an attractive world. I look good.
Physical: Used to cool, purify, calm, relax, reduce stress, promote sleep, uplift moods, refresh, revive, improve mental clarity and alertness, improve memory, disinfect, soothe insect bites. Will reduce blood viscosity and help to break up plague deposits so use to reduce cholesterol.
Spiritual: Can indicate that when you look into the mirror you see ugly or disappointed. You do not seem to like the way you look or perhaps the way someone close to you looks. Beauty is always in the eye of the beholder. You have only to work on loving yourself

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods