Cypress, Blue Essential Oil

Regular price $36.40

Blue Cypress Essential Oil was developed by the Australians as perfume oil. The scent is sweet and earthy compared to sandalwood and vetiver. Used in skin care to soothe cracked, chafed and dry skin and as a moisturizer.
Common Name: Blue Cypress, Northern Cypress Pine
Family Name: Cupressaceae
Scientific Name: Callistris intratropica
Country of Production: Australia
Indigenous Country: Australia
Country of Production: Australia
History:
Chemical Constituents: geranyl acetate, chamazulene,bcaryophyllene,guiazulene,limonene,guaiol,elemene, guaiene, chamigrene
Plant Description: A large full bush-like tree, fast growing with blue and green foliage. This is a tropical species and grows on a variety of soils but prefers well-drained locations on hills and slopes.
Processing Methods: Steam Distilled
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Blue
Applications: Bath, diffused, massage, perfumes, skin creams and lotions
Emotional: Passive, shy, cowardly TO assertive, individualistic
Mental: I am protected and nurtured.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate there is childhood trauma. It is interfering with your relationships in your adult life and you are not as sexually fulfilled as you would like. You are afraid of becoming your own person. You have shut down. Your female and male aspects of

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods