Clove Bud Essential Oil (Redistilled)

Regular price $13.00

Clove Bud Essential Oil is famous as an analgesic, numbing pain especially toothache. For those that need a root canal, clove bud applied to the tooth can relieve the pain and stop infection. Clove Bud Oil shares similar antiseptic and anti-microbial qualities to Cinnamon and is helpful for treating a broad spectrum of viral, bacterial and fungal infections. 

Common Name: Clove Bud Restilled
Family Name: Myrtaceae (Myrtle)
Scientific Name: Syzygium aromaticum, Eugenia aromatica, E. caryophyllata, E, carayophyllus
Country of Production: Madagascar, Philippines, Molucca Islands, Tanzania
Indigenous Country: Madagascar, Philippines, Molucca Islands, Tanzania
Country of Production: Madagascar, Philippines, Molucca Islands, Tanzania
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Phenol. Mostly Eugenol
Plant Description: A slender evergreen tree with a smooth gray trunk growing up to 40 feet high with large green leaves. At the start of the rainy season, long buds appear with a rosy-pink corolla at the tip. As the corolla fades, the calyx slowly turns deep red.
Processing Methods: Water distilled
Yin Yang: Yang
Color Range: Light yellow.
Applications: Bath (with proper fixed oil), cotton swab for tooth ache and sore throat, compress, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candle, lotion, massage, mist spray.
Emotional: Feeling fatigued, tired, weak, listless TO feeling vital, strong, calm, courageous.
Mental: Life has presented challenges. I will overcome.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate damage to the energy field, especially the emotional body, from negative emotions or trauma. This trauma could be repressed and clove can bring the memories back. Therefore, if clove is being called for it is time to remember. It can also

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods