Anise Mint Maceration

Regular price $15.90

Gritman macerations are made from plants growing in the Gritman Garden. We use Fractionated Coconut Oil as the solvent to absorb all the fat soluble properties of the plant. Macerations are essential oils but more as they have the fat soluble parts of the plant that are too large to be distilled. The scent is not as strong as the essential oil but the essential oil properties are still there and at the same time they bring with them their own carrier. The oil can be used straight from the bottle. Anise Mint is used as a tonic for the female reproductive system, stimulate lactation, and as an aphrodisiac to stimulate a females libido.
Common Name: Anise Mint, Texas Marigold Mint, Mexican Marigold, Texas Tarragon, Sweet Tagetes
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Scientific Name: Tagetes lucida
Country of Production: USA/Texas
Indigenous Country: USA/Texas
Country of Production: USA/Texas
History:
Chemical Constituents: Fractionated Coconut Oil, Essential Oils, Flavonoid
Plant Description: An annual herb growing 1 to 2 feet in height, with fern-like delicate leaves bearing white flowers in umbrels producing seed.
Processing Methods: Maceration
Yin Yang:
Color Range: Clear
Applications: Massage, rub on abdomen, baths, compresses
Emotional: Allows the goddess in you to come into central focus. The female that you are becomes empowered and allowed to express its truth. This expression may be with a soft or a loud voice. Can indicate that you no longer wish to be hidden or remain silent about
Mental: N/A
Physical:
Spiritual: things that are happening around you. This oil is good for women who are activists or wish to promote female causes. It will balance the energy so that it is not too forceful or too soft. There may be injustices that need to be highlighted and discussed.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods