Spruce, Black Essential Oil

Regular price $22.50

Black Spruce essential oil is also known as a medicinal oil and relieves bronchitis, reduces coughing, is effective for dry skin conditions like eczema and acne, and is useful for muscles spasms. It is the perfect essential oil to add to massage oils as the aroma is appealing to most people and it will immediately soothe muscle spasms and pain.
Common Name: Spruce, Black Spruce
Family Name: Pinaeae (Pine)
Scientific Name: Picea mariana, Picea species, Picea nigra
Country of Production: Canada
Indigenous Country: Canada
Country of Production: Canada
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Monoterpene/ester. Bornyl acetate greater than 35%, camphene, pinene, carone, borneol.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 50ft high having dark gray bark with short, stiff needles producing small round clusters of cones. Can live for 1200 years.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled
Yin Yang: Yin/Yang
Color Range: Clear to yellow.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candle, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation
Emotional: Anxious, tense, afraid to take a risk, sexual repression or over-stimulated, perversion to body, gender frustration TO confident, balanced sexually, more accepting of body and self, happier with self and others.
Mental: I am my own person. I do not depend on the opinions of others for who I am or for what I do. I am guided by a balance between my intuition and my rational mind.
Physical: AUsed to calm, reduce stress, open sinus and breathing passages, uplift moods, improve mental clarity, encourage communication, disinfectant.
Spiritual: Can indicate that family, government, society may be letting you down. They promised that if you did certain things that you could count on them to be there. What you are finding is that they aren't there or what they said was wrong.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods