Pine Essential Oil

Regular price $13.00

Energetically, Pine Essential Oil, imbues the field with energy. This supports the adrenals and it can be found in adrenal fatigue blends. For exhaustion due to stress or illness, pine in a bath or diffused into the air gives a pick-me-up. Of course often used as a cleanser.
Common Name: Pine, Scotch Pine Needle, Forest Pine, Norway Pine, Pine Needle
Family Name: Pinaeae (Pine)
Scientific Name: Pinus sylvestris
Country of Production: Bulgaria, USA, Russia, Scandinavia, Finland
Indigenous Country: Bulgaria, USA, Russia, Scandinavia, Finland
Country of Production: Bulgaria, USA, Russia, Scandinavia, Finland
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Monoterpene. Pinene, carene, dipentene, limonene, terpinene, myrcene.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing up to 130 ft. high with a reddish-brown deeply fissured bark producing greenish-blue needles.
Processing Methods: Dry distillated
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear to yellow.
Applications: Aftershave, aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candles, lotion, massage, mist spray, steam inhalation.
Emotional: Confused, not present, ungrounded, exhausted, hopeless, poor self esteem, abused TO relieved, fully present, grounded, sense of well being,
Mental: I am mentally present as well as physically present. I allow energy to flow through my entire body. I am fully present.
Physical: Used for cuts, lice, excessive perspiration, arthritis, gout, muscular aches and pains, poor circulation, bronchitis, catarrh, coughs, sinusitis, sore throat, cystitis, urinary infection, colds, flu, fatigue, nervous exhaustion, stress.
Spiritual: Can indicate you are going through a spiritual expansion and are not grounded or paying enough attention to the physical. Your head may be in the sky and the stars but your feet are not touching the ground.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods