Eucalyptus, Lemon Essential Oil

Regular price $11.90

Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil is the #1 oil for repelling Mosquitoes. It is on the Governments approved list of effective mosquito repellents. Use in a spray to repel mosquitoes or rub onto body from the bottle. This oil also has disinfectant properties and can be used in dish washing soaps and room fresheners.
Common Name: Lemon Eucalyptus, Lemon-scented Eucalyptus, Spotted Gum,
Family Name: Myrtaceae (Myrtle)
Scientific Name: Eucalyptus citriodora
Country of Production: India, China, Brazil
Indigenous Country: India, China, Brazil
Country of Production: India, China, Brazil
History:
Chemical Constituents: Class: Aldehyde. Citronellal up to 95%, citronellol, geraniol, pinene.
Plant Description: An evergreen tree growing to 170 feet with oval leaves when young, turning to narrow pointed leaves as it ages and a smooth dimpled bark blotched in gray, cream, and pink.
Processing Methods: Steam distilled.
Yin Yang: Yin
Color Range: Clear to pale yellow.
Applications: Aroma lamp, bath, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, massage, mist spray.
Emotional: Sad, depressed, crying, feeling sorry for yourself TO uplifted, childlike, regain the trust, innocence and happiness of a child.
Mental: As I cry, I allow sorrow to leave my body and happiness to enter. I am one with all things. All experiences have purpose and meaning.
Physical:
Spiritual: Can indicate that there are childhood and/or karmic issues needing to be resolved. Lemon Eucalyptus heals and clears childhood/karmic issues. It reconnects you to the oneness of all things and rejuvenates the energy field as years/lives drop away.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods