Clove Leaf Essential Oil, Redistilled

Clove Leaf Essential Oil, Redistilled

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Product Name Price Qty
Clove Leaf Essential Oil (1/3 oz)
$9.00
Clove Leaf Essential Oil (2 oz)
$29.90
Clove Leaf Essential Oil (4 oz)
$49.90
OR

Quick Overview

Clove Leaf Essential Oil is found in dental preparations, perfumes, soaps, cosmetics, and flavoring agents. Clove Leaf Oil is used to relieve pain, sore muscles, disinfect, and repel insects. This oil must be used with a carrier as it is a hot oil. Used to help relieve the cravings for nicotine and flavors natural cigarettes.

Clove Leaf Essential Oil, Redistilled

Details

Clove Leaf is found in many food products, soft drinks, and tooth preparations. The clove scent is not as strong as it is in Clove Bud Essential Oil. Many aromatherapists do not consider this oil appropriate for use. Clove leaf essential oil is mainly manufactured for the extraction of the pheno,l eugenol. Clove stem oil is used by the perfume industry, as it is cheaper and has more eugenol than clove bud. Because of this, it is not considered therapy grade.

Additional Information

Product No. 01-clo02-group
GCC DS-FR-GS Indonesia
Common Name Clove Leaf
Scientific Name Syzygium aromaticum, Eugenia aromatica, E. caryophyllata, E, carayophyllus
Family Name Myrtaceae (Myrtle)
Indigenous Country Asia, Indonesia, Molucca Islands
Country Of Production Madagascar, Philippines, Molucca Islands, Tanzania
History Clove was introduced into Europe from the fourth to the sixth century. Believed to be native to Indonesia; now cultivated worldwide, especially in Madagascar.
history_cont N/A
Plant Description A slender evergreen tree with a smooth gray trunk growing up to 40 feet high with large green leaves. At the start of the rainy season, long buds appear with a rosy-pink corolla at the tip. As the corolla fades, the calyx slowly turns deep red. The clove
Parts Processed Leaves.
Processing Methods Water distilled
Color Range Light yellow.
Chemical Constituents Class: Phenol. Mostly Eugenol
Yin/Yang Yang
Physical Uses Anesthetic (local), anthelmintic, antibacterial, antidepressant, antiemetic, antifungal, antihistaminic, antineuralgic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, caustic, expectorant, stimulant, tonic, vermifuge. Used for acne,
Physical_Uses_cont N/A
Mental Uses I can do it no matter how hard the task may seem.
Emotional Uses Feeling fatigued, tired, weak, listless TO feeling vital, strong, calm, courageous.
Spiritual Uses Can indicate damage to the energy field, especially the emotional body, from negative emotions or trauma. It can also indicate that negative forms are in the field which can be released so a sacred space must be used. A sacred space is created by intenti
Spiritual_Uses_Cont N/A
Applications Bath (with proper fixed oil), cotton swab for tooth ache and sore throat, compress, diffusor, inhaler, light bulb ring, liquid candle, lotion, massage, mist spray.
Warnings/Contraindications Toxic. Skin sensitizer.always use with a carrier.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.